Warning: file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 7 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space in /home2/nudeteen/public_html/hello/tools.php on line 321

Warning: file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 20 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space in /home2/nudeteen/public_html/hello/tools.php on line 321
Www Bukakkexxx.com Szh Germans Inc. Korean Bukakke Xxx Jack Daly (hurler) - pedia, the free encyclopedia

-1

Www Bukakkexxx.com Szh Germans Inc. Korean Bukakke Xxx Jack Daly (hurler) - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Www Bukakkexxx.com Szh Germans Inc. Korean Bukakke Xxx

Germans e Germans ¡ Korean Www w Bukakkexxx.com Inc. s Germans a Inc. ch Korean asearchGsearchr Bukakkexxx.com ansearch Korean searchosearchen¡searchs Inc. asearchcsearchgsearcherh Sport Hurling Born 1889
Rathdowney, County Laois, Ireland Occupation Labourer Club(s) Years Club Rathdowney Inter-county(ies) Years County Laois Inter-county titles Leinster titles 1 All Irelands 1

John "Jack" Daly (born 1889) was an Irish hurler who played for the Laois senior team.

Daly was a regular member of the starting fifteen during the successful 1915 championship campaign. That year he won one All-Ireland medal and one Leinster medal.[1]

At club level Daly enjoyed a lengthy career, playing with Rathdowney.

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Laois GAA profile". Hogan Stand website. Retrieved 30 April 2012. 
Laois – 1915 All-Ireland Senior Hurling Champions (1st title)
Persondata
Name Daly, Jack
Alternative names
Short description Irish hurler
Date of birth 1889
Place of birth Rathdowney, County Laois
Date of death
Place of death
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Jack_Daly_(hurler)&oldid=539144774"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

More

Navigation

Interaction